Indian wild pepper (Vitex Trifolia var Negundo)

Local Name: Lemuni
Scientific Name: Vitex Trifolia var Negundo
Other names: Dangla, lagundi, lipuk, tigau, three leaves chaste tree, a private Indian, Indian wild pepper
Family: Lamiaceae / Verbenaceae

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s