DINNER PLATE ARALIA (Polyscias scutellaria)

 

Common name: Daun Mangkuk, Daun Belangkas, Semangkuk, Shield Aralia
Scientific name: Polyscias scutellaria, Polyscias balfouriana, Polyscias pinnata
Family: Araliaceae

All Polyscias prefer a warm sunny location. Cold drafts, cold water or cool room temperatures will cause leaf drop.

A plant use for treating balding?

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s