Tongkat Ali Puteh (Eurycoma Longifolia Jack)

Common name: Pasak Bumi, Penawar Pahit, Bidara Pahit
Scientific name: Eurycoma Longifolia Jack commonly known as Tongkat Ali in Malaysia and Pasak Bumi in Indonesia. LongJack is a shrub-tree growing along the slopes of the rainforest and organic farms of Malaysia. Tongkat Ali has been commonly prescribed in Malaysian herbal Medicine as an aphrodisiac. LongJack is in the superior class of herbs with numerous and powerful benefits in the system.

Family: Simaroubaceae

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s